Senior Leadership Team

NameTitleKey Responsibility
Ruth NeillCo-HeadteacherStrategic Lead
Hazel TuckerDeputy Head
Co-Head (Thursday)
Safeguarding
Assessment
Teaching & Learning
Support Staff
Sickness and Absence
Helen JohnsonAssistant HeadKS1 Lead/EYFS Mentor
Curriculum and Maths Lead
Pupil Premium
ECT Mentoring
Support Staff
Debbie Whitfield Business ManagerFinance
HR
Premises
Sickness/Absence
Lunchtime staff

Middle Leadership Team

NameTitleKey Responsibility
Kerry CarterEYFS Phase LeadEYFS
History
Yusuf Devereaux-WardYear 3/4 LeadReading
Oracy
Janet GelsthorpeYear 6 LeadPSHE
Mental Health
RSHE
SEND Support
Claire MannionSENCOSEND
Vicky BrownYear 5/6 Phase LeadArt
Pupil Premium
Lizzie KerwinKS1 LeadEnglish
ECT Mentoring

Administrative & Support Team

NameTitle
Vanessa PowerOffice Manager
Sadie Morris-TannaSchool Administration Officer
TBCAdmin officer
Andy BlockleyPremises Officer
Roger BryanPremises Officer Assistant
Julie SuttonAttendance & Welfare Officer

Teaching Staff

Year GroupTeacher
Nursery (F1)Natalie Stanton
Foundation(F2)Kerry Carter( Monday, Wednesday- Friday) Hester Turner (Monday - Wednesday)
Foundation (F2)Sophie Green
Year 1Belinda Bramley (Mon-Thursday)
Amani El-Alawneh (Friday)
Year 1Sally hollier (Monday- Wednesday)
Zaib Mohamed ( Wednesday - Friday)
Year 2Lizzie Kerwin
Year 2Kaj Parakh
Year 3Yusuf Devereaux-Ward
Year 3Grace Elliott
Year 4Emily Booree- Hughs ( Monday - Wednesday)
Anna Ife(Wednesday - Friday)
Year 4Harpreet Gill
Year 5Vicky Brown
Year 5Debbie Newcombe
Year 6Emily Collier
Year 6Janet Gelsthorpe
PE TeacherStephanie Magee
French TeacherAnna Honsel

Support Staff/HLTA/Curriculum Leads

Year GroupSupport Staff
EYFSKate McCullock,
Zainab Jussab-Suleman
Aneta Glinka
Marlena Singh
Maria Wainwright
Year 1and 2 Amy Tully,
Keresa White
Tracey Billingham
Leila Vizzard
Emma Rudkin-Kelly
Agnieszka Zalewska
Fiona chapman
Keandra White
Year 3 and 4Sarah beal
Abigail Allard
Jade Mead
Amy Lidbetter-Smith
Emma Rudkin- Kelly
Chloe Hurst
Rajinder Kaur
Urslyn Joseph
Year 5 and 6Amanda Bell
kerry Cook
Anthony roberts
Archana Gill
Ann Powell
Pam Norton
Rachel Donnelly
Hagan Hawse

HubClaire Mannion,
Emily Bates
Josie Soni
Jennifer Wright
Curriculum Assistant Manager
Forest Schools/Website/First Aid. PPA cover
Wendy Rossell
HLTA
Art support
PPA Cover
School Council
Helen Rowlinson

Kitchen Staff/Lunchtime Staff

School CookDebra Naudusevics Kitchen Assistant
Hagan Hawse
Lunchtime Manager
Fiona Chapman
Lunchtime Supervisor
Georgina Antwiwaa
Lunchtime Supervisor
Kayleigh Ash
Supervisor
Rubina Abdullah
Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Beal
Lunchtime Supervisor
Roger Bryan
Lunchtime Supervisor
Anita Chisholm
Lunchtime Supervisor
Aneta Glinka
Lunchtime Supervisor
Huda Hameed
Lunchtime Supervisor
Rajinder Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor
Gudseia Noori
Lunchtime Supervisor
Anthony Roberts
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Bridget Ajieh
Lunchtime Supervisor
Marlena Singh
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Keandra White
Lunchtime Supervisor
Jen Wright
Lunchtime Supervisor
Agnieszka Zalewska
Lunchtime Supervisor
Pam Norton
Lunchtime Supervisor

School Cleaning Staff

Stephen HiltonGeorgina Antwiwaa
Paul AucottNicola Smith